Return to Headlines

Open House Dates Set for the 2018-2019 School Year

 

Elementary School
Date Time
Celeste Henkel
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Central
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Cloverleaf
 
Tuesday, August 21st
3:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Coddle Creek
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
 
Cool Spring
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
East Iredell
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
6:00-7:00 p.m.
(Kindergarten)
 
Harmony
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Lake Norman
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Lakeshore
Tuesday, August 21st

4:00-6:00 p.m.
N.B. Mills

Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Scotts
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Sharon
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Shepherd
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Third Creek

Tuesday, August 21st

4:00-6:00 p.m.
Troutman


Monday, August 20th
(Kindergarten)
 
Tuesday, August 21st
(1st - 5th grade)
 

4:00-6:00 p.m. 


4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Union Grove

Tuesday, August 21st

 
 
4:30-6:30 p.m.
 
 
Woodland Heights
 
Tuesday, August 21st 4:30-6:30 p.m

 

Middle School
Date
Time
Brawley
 
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
(6th grade)
 
Thursday, August 23rd 
(7th-8th grades)
 
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
 
4:00-6:00 p.m. 
  
East Iredell
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
(6th grade)
 
Thursday, August 23rd 
(7th-8th grades)
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
Lakeshore
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
(6th grade)
 
Thursday, August 23rd 
(7th-8th grades)
 
 
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
 
 
Mount Mourne
 
 
Thursday, August 23rd 
 
  
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
 
North Iredell
 
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
(6th grade)
 
Thursday, August 23rd 
(7th-8th grades)
 
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
 
Northview
 
Thursday, August 23rd
 
 
 
4:30-6:30 p.m.
 
 
 
Statesville
 
 
Thursday, August 23rd
 
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 

Troutman

Wednesday, August 22nd
(6th grade)
 
Thursday, August 23rd 
(7th-8th grades)
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
West Iredell
Wednesday, August 22nd
(6th grade)
 
Thursday, August 23rd 
(7th-8th grades)
 
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
 
 
High School
Date Time
 
ASEC
(Agriculture & Science Early College) 
 
Thursday, August 2nd 6:00-8:00 p.m. 
CATS
 
 
 
 
TBA
 
 
 
 
 TBA

CCTL
 
 
 
Thursday, August 2nd
 
 
 
5:30-8:00 p.m.
 
 
Crossroads
 
Thursday, August 2nd
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
Lake Norman
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
 
 
 
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
North Iredell
 
 
 
Tuesday, August 21st
(Freshman Transition Camp)
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
(all students) 
 
8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
   
5:00-7:00 p.m.
 
Pressly  
 
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
 
 
3:00-4:00 p.m.
(Group Homes only)
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
 
South Iredell
 
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
 
 
3:00-5:00 p.m.
(Freshman) 
 
5:00-7:00 p.m.
(Upperclassmen) 
 
Statesville
 
 
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
 
 
 
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
West Iredell
 
 
 
Wednesday, August 22nd
 
 
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.