•  

    Elementary School
    Date Time
    Celeste Henkel
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
    Central
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
     
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
    Cloverleaf
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    3:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Coddle Creek
     
     
    Tuesday, August 22nd
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
     
    Cool Spring
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    East Iredell
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
     
     
     
     
     
    Thursday, August 31st 
    (Kinder Meet and Greet) 
     
    3:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    6:00-7:00 p.m.
    (Optional for Kinder,
    Smith & Davis) 
     
    5:30-6:30 p.m.
     
    Harmony
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Lake Norman
     
     
    Tuesday, August 22nd
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Lakeshore
    Tuesday, August 22nd

    4:00-6:00 p.m.
    N.B. Mills

    Thursday, August 24th
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
    Scotts
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Sharon
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Shepherd
     
     
    Tuesday, August 22nd
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Third Creek
    Thursday, August 24th
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Troutman


    Wednesday, August 23rd
    (Kindergarten)
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    (1st - 5th grade)
     

    4:00-6:00 p.m. 


    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Union Grove

    Tuesday, August 22nd

    (4th and 5th grade)
     

    Thursday, August 24th

    (Kindergarten-3rd grade)

    6:00 p.m.
     
     
     
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
     
    Woodland Heights
     
    Tuesday, August 22nd 4:00-6:00 p.m

     

    Middle School
    Date
    Time
    Brawley
     
     
    Wednesday, August 23rd
    (7th-8th grade)
     
    Thursday, August 24th 
    (6th grade)
     
     
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
     
    4:00-6:00 p.m. 
      
    East Iredell
     
    Thursday, August 24th 
     
    4:00-7:00 p.m.
     
    Lakeshore
     
    Wednesday, August 23rd
     
     
     
     
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
    Mount Mourne
     
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th 
     
     
     
     
    5:00-7:00 p.m. 
    North Iredell
     
     
     
    Tuesday, August 22nd
    (7th-8th grade)
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    (6th grade)
     
     
     
    5:00-7:00 p.m.
     
     
     

    5:00-7:00 p.m.  
     
    Northview
     
    Wednesday, August 23rd
     
     
     
    4:30-6:30 p.m.
     
     
     
    Statesville
     
     
    Wednesday, August 23rd
     
     
    4:30-6:30 p.m.
     

    Troutman

    Wednesday, August 23rd
    (6th grade)
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    (7th-8th grade)
     
    4:00-7:00 p.m.
     
     
    4:00-7:00 p.m.
     
    West Iredell
    Tuesday, August 22nd
    (6th grade) 
     
    Wednesday, August 23rd 
    (7th-8th grade) 
    5:00-7:00 p.m. 
     
     
    5:00-7:00 p.m.
     
     
    High School
    Date Time
     
    ASEC
    (Agriculture & Science Early College) 
     
    Thursday, August 3rd 5:00-7:30 p.m. 
    CATS
     
     
     
    Thursday, August 31st
    (ATC, Masonry, Heavy Equipment and Welding) 
     
    Tuesday, September 5th
    (Digital Media, Fire Technology, Manicuring, Nursing Fundamentals, Photography) 
     
    Thursday, September 14th
    (OCS/VATS) 
     
     
     
    5:30-7:30 p.m.
     
     
     
    6:30-8:00 p.m.
     
     
    6:00-7:30 p.m. 
     

    CCTL
     
     
     
    Thursday, August 3rd
     
     
     
    5:15-8:15 p.m.
    (Required part being from 6:00 to 7:00 p.m.) 
     
    Crossroads
     
    Thursday, August 3rd
     
    5:00-7:30 p.m.
    Lake Norman
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    (9th grade) 
     
    Thursday, August 24th
    (10-12 grade)
     
     
     
    4:00-5:30 p.m.
     
    5:30-7:00 p.m. 
     
     
    North Iredell
     
     
     
    Monday, August 21st
    (Freshman Transition Camp)
     
    Wednesday, August 23rd
    (9th-12th grade) 
     
    8:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
     
     
     
    5:00-7:00 p.m.
     
    Pressly  
     
     
    Wednesday, August 23rd
     
    4:00-6:00 p.m.
     
     
    South Iredell
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
     
    9th grade 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.
    (drop-in) 
     
    10th-12th grades
    5:00-7:00 p.m.
    (drop in) 
     
    Statesville
     
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
     
     
     
     
    4:00-7:00 p.m.
     
     
    West Iredell
     
     
     
    Thursday, August 24th
     
     
     
    4:00-7:00 p.m.
     
     
     

     

Last Modified on August 24, 2017