Elementary School
Date Time
Celeste Henkel
Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Central
Thursday, August 24th
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Cloverleaf
Thursday, August 24th
3:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Coddle Creek
Tuesday, August 22nd
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Cool Spring
Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
East Iredell
Thursday, August 24th
3:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Harmony
Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Lake Norman
Tuesday, August 22nd
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Lakeshore
Tuesday, August 22nd

4:00-6:00 p.m.
N.B. Mills

Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Scotts
 
Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Sharon
Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Shepherd
Tuesday, August 22nd
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Third Creek
Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Troutman


Wednesday, August 23rd
(Kindergarten)
 
Thursday, August 24th
(1st - 5th grade)
 

4:00-6:00 p.m. 


4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Union Grove
Thursday, August 24th
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
Woodland Heights
Tuesday, August 22nd 4:00-6:00 p.m

 

Middle School
Date
Time
Brawley
Wednesday, August 23rd
(7th-8th grade)
 
Thursday, August 24th 
(6th grade)
 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
4:00-6:00 p.m. 
  
East Iredell
Thursday, August 24th 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
Lakeshore
Wednesday, August 23rd
4:00-6:00 p.m.
Mount Mourne
 
Thursday, August 24th 
 
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
North Iredell
Tuesday, August 22nd
(7th-8th grade)
 
Thursday, August 24th
(6th grade)
 
5:00-7:00 p.m.
 

5:00-7:00 p.m.  
Northview
Wednesday, August 23rd
(A rising Level 1 parent meeting will take place in addition to the regular Open House.) 
 
4:30-6:30 p.m.
 
 
Statesville
 
Wednesday, August 23rd
 
4:00-6:30 p.m.

Troutman

Wednesday, August 23rd
(6th grade)
 
Thursday, August 24th
(7th-8th grade)
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
West Iredell
Tuesday, August 22nd
(6th grade) 
 
Wednesday, August 23rd 
(7th-8th grade) 
5:00-7:00 p.m. 
 
 
5:00-7:00 p.m.
 
 
High School
Date Time
 
ASEC
(Agriculture & Science Early College) 
 
Thursday, August 3rd 5:00-7:30 p.m. 
CATS
 
Thursday, August 31st
(ATC, Masonry, Heavy Equipment and Welding) 
Tuesday, September 5th
(Digital Media, Fire Technology, Manicuring, Nursing Fundamentals, Photography) 
 
Thursday, September 14th
(OCS/VATS) 
 
 
5:30-7:30 p.m.
 
 
 
6:30-8:00 p.m.
 
 
6:00-7:30 p.m. 
 

CCTL
 
 
Thursday, August 3rd
 
 
 
5:15-8:15 p.m.
(Required part being from 6:00 to 7:00 p.m.) 
 
Crossroads
 
Thursday, August 3rd
 
5:00-7:30 p.m.
Lake Norman
 
Thursday, August 24th
(9th grade) 
 
Thursday, August 24th
(10-12 grade)
 
4:00-5:30 p.m.
 
5:30-7:00 p.m. 
North Iredell
 
Monday, August 21st
(Freshman Transition Camp)
 
Wednesday, August 23rd
(9th-12th grade) 
 
8:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
 
 
4:00-6:30 p.m.
Pressly  
 
Wednesday, August 23rd

 
4:00-6:00 p.m.
 
South Iredell
TBD
 
9th grade 
3:00-5:00 p.m.
(drop-in) 
 
10th-12th grades
5:00-7:00 p.m.
(drop in) 
 
Statesville
 
Thursday, August 24th
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 
West Iredell
Thursday, August 24th
 
4:00-7:00 p.m.
 

 

Last Modified on June 2, 2017
CLOSE